MetalDays 2018

Venue
Julisch Alps National Park, Tolmin, Slovenia

Date(s)
July 23-27

Tickets
€150,- (five-day ticket) Sold Out
€200,- (five-day ticket incl. camping) Sold Out
€129,- (three-day ticket)
€59,- (one-day ticket)
€100,- (VIP upgrade) Sold Out

Confirmed Bands/Running Order

Day 1 (Monday 23/7)

Lemmy Stage

23:20 - 00:30 Behemoth 1h10m
21:50 - 22:50 Eluveitie 1h
20:30 - 21:30 Alestorm 1h
19:20 - 20:10 Metal Allegiance 50m Cancelled
19:20 - 20:10 Leprous 50m
18:20 - 19:00 Jinjer 40m
17:20 - 18:00 Vuur 40m
16:30 - 17:00 Moros 30m

Bosko Bursac Stage

00:30 - 01:40 Diamond Head 1h10m
21:50 - 22:50 Carpathian Forest 1h
20:35 - 21:25 Skeletonwitch 50m
19:25 - 20:10 Hate 45m
18:25 - 19:05 Ingested 40m
17:25 - 18:05 Hecate Enthroned 40m
16:25 - 17:05 Jig-Ai 40m
15:35 - 16:10 Pillorian 35m
14:50 - 15:20 Dust Bolt 30m
14:05 - 14:35 Omega Sun 30m
13:20 - 13:50 Omophagia 30m

Newcomers Stage

18:15 - 19:00 Oubliette 45m
17:25 - 17:55 Morost 30m
16:35 - 17:05 Reject The Sickness 30m
15:45 - 16:15 Anakim 30m
14:55 - 15:25 Victorius 30m

Day 2 (Tuesday 24/7)

Lemmy Stage

23:20 - 00:30 Accept 1h10m
21:50 - 22:50 Ensiferum 1h
20:40 - 21:30 Coroner 50m
19:30 - 20:20 Battle Beast 50m
18:30 - 19:10 Teseract 40m
17:30 - 18:10 Lords of Black 40m Cancelled
17:30 - 18:10 Cold Snap 40m
16:40 - 17:10 Sober Assault 30m

Bosko Bursac Stage

00:30 - 01:40 Watain 1h10m
21:50 - 22:50 Bölzer 1h
20:35 - 21:25 Rotten Sound 50m
19:25 - 20:10 The Lurking Fear 45m
18:25 - 19:05 Pallbearer 40m
17:25 - 18:05 Caronte 40m
16:25 - 17:05 Virvum 40m
15:35 - 16:10 Shade Empire 35m
14:50 - 15:20 Vredehammer 30m Cancelled
14:50 - 15:20 Nordjevel 30m
14:05 - 14:35 Ater Era 30m
13:20 - 13:50 Sasquatch 30m

Newcomers Stage

18:15 - 19:00 Winterhorde 45m
17:25 - 17:55 And There Will Be Blood 30m
16:35 - 17:05 Forja 30m
15:45 - 16:15 The Bearded Bastards 30m
14:55 - 15:25 Vad 30m

Day 3 (Wednesday 25/7)

Lemmy Stage

23:20 - 00:30 Kataklysm 1h10m
21:50 - 22:50 Soulfly 1h
20:20 - 21:20 Igorrr 1h
19:10 - 20:00 Loudness 50m
18:00 - 18:50 Rage 50m
17:00 - 17:40 Tremonti 40m
16:00 - 16:40 Any Given Day 40m
15:10 - 15:40 1000Mods 30m
14:20 - 14:50 Sleepers' Guilt 30m

Bosko Bursac Stage

00:30 - 01:40 Belphegor 1h10m
21:50 - 22:50 Hate Eternal 1h Cancelled
21:50 - 22:50 Sinistro 1h
20:35 - 21:25 Sorcerer 50m
19:25 - 20:10 Schammasch 45m
18:25 - 19:05 Gruesome 40m
17:25 - 18:05 Dreamspirit 40m
16:25 - 17:05 Saille 40m
15:35 - 16:10 Selvans 35m
14:50 - 15:20 Vasectomy 40m

Newcomers Stage

18:15 - 19:00 Armahda 45m
17:25 - 17:55 Supreme Carnage 30m
16:35 - 17:05 Pictura Poesis 30m
15:45 - 16:15 Crown The Fallen 30m
14:55 - 15:25 Evendim 30m

Day 4 (Thursday 26/7)

Lemmy Stage

23:00 - 00:30 Judas Priest 1h30m
21:30 - 22:30 Hatebreed 1h
20:20 - 21:10 Black Star Riders 50m
19:10 - 20:00 Obituary 50m
18:10 - 18:50 Girlschool 40m
17:10 - 17:50 Monument 40m
16:20 - 16:50 Asomvel 30m
15:30 - 16:00 Firtan 30m

Bosko Bursac Stage

00:30 - 01:40 Myrkur 1h10m
21:50 - 22:50 Shining 1h
20:35 - 21:25 Birdflesh 50m
19:25 - 20:10 Annisokay 45m Cancelled
19:25 - 20:10 Carnifex 45m Cancelled
19:25 - 20:10 Wiegedood 45m
18:25 - 19:05 Alien Weaponry 40m
17:25 - 18:05 Master 40m
16:25 - 17:05 Dekadent 40m
15:35 - 16:10 Harakiri For The Sky 35m
14:50 - 15:20 Exist Immortal 30m
14:05 - 14:35 Brutart 30m
13:20 - 13:50 Battlesword 30m

Newcomers Stage

18:15 - 19:00 Orcus O Dis 45m
17:25 - 17:55 Athira 30m
16:35 - 17:05 Storm Seeker 30m
15:45 - 16:15 Warbeast Remains 30m
14:55 - 15:25 Splinterbomb 30m

Day 5 (Friday 27/7)

Lemmy Stage

23:30 - 00:30 Children of Bodom 1h
21:50 - 22:50 Epica 1h
20:30 - 21:30 Cannibal Corpse 1h
19:20 - 20:10 Municipal Waste 50m
18:20 - 19:00 Mantar 40m
17:20 - 18:00 Death Alley 40m
16:30 - 17:00 Sisters of Suffocation 30m
15:40 - 16:10 Carrion 30m

Bosko Bursac Stage

00:30 - 01:40 Primordial 1h10m
21:50 - 22:50 Darkened Nocturn Slaughtercult 1h
20:35 - 21:25 Attic 50m
19:25 - 20:10 Goatwhore 45m
18:25 - 19:05 Gut 40m
17:25 - 18:05 Demonical 40m
16:25 - 17:05 Ultha 40m Cancelled
16:25 - 17:05 Monarch 40m
15:35 - 16:10 Chronosphere 35m
14:50 - 15:20 Thurisaz 30m
14:05 - 14:35 Tyrmfar 30m
13:20 - 13:50 Turbowarriors of Steel 30m

Newcomers Stage

18:15 - 19:00 Copia 45m
17:25 - 17:55 Dawnless 30m
16:35 - 17:05 Asylum Pyre 30m
15:45 - 16:15 A Serenade To Kill 30m

Official Website
www.metaldays.net

Where known, bands are listed in order of status, starting with headliners (in bold). All line-ups are subject to change. Some festivals are subject to license. Booking fee and postage charges may apply to online ticket orders. See the terms and conditions of the ticket agency in question for details.

More News

Blaze Bayley tour 2019Maiden United tour 2019Annihilator tour 2019Testament tour 2019Ghost tour 2019Ghost London 2018 setlistSlash tour 2019Ozzy Osbourne tour 2019Judas Priest tour 2019U.D.O. tour 2019


Schedule

A yearly calendar of the concerts and festivals Jukebox:Metal plan to attend and/or review. Updated regularly with new shows and review/setlist links. Click here.

Subscribe

Subscribe to the Jukebox:Metal Dispatches RSS news feed or click here for more info