Hellfest 2018

Venue
Val de Moine, Clisson, France

Date(s)
June 22-24

Tickets
€199,50 (three-day ticket) Sold Out
€95,- (one-day ticket) Sold Out

Confirmed Bands/Running Order

Day 1 (Friday 22/6)

Mainstage01

23:35 - 00:55 Judas Priest 1h20m
20:45 - 22:15 Hollywood Vampires 1h30m
18:35 - 19:35 Europe 1h
16:45 - 17:35 Joan Jett 50m
15:05 - 15:55 Rose Tattoo 50m
13:35 - 14:15 The Chris Slade Timeline 40m
12:15 - 12:45 Toseland 30m
11:05 - 11:35 Mos Generator 30m

Mainstage02

01:00 - 02:05 A Perfect Circle 1h5m
22:20 - 23:20 Stone Sour 1h
19:40 - 20:40 Steven Wilson 1h
17:40 - 18:30 Meshuggah 50m
16:00 - 16:40 Converge 40m
14:20 - 15:00 Sons of Apollo 40m
12:50 - 13:30 Tesseract 40m
11:40 - 12:10 Bukowski 30m
10:30 - 11:00 Malemort 30m

Temple

01:05 - 02:05 Satyricon 1h
22:55 - 23:55 Therion 1h
20:45 - 21:45 Solstafir 1h
18:35 - 19:35 Mysticum 1h
16:45 - 17:35 Saor 50m
15:05 - 15:55 Nordjevel 50m
13:35 - 14:15 Schammasch 40m
12:15 - 12:45 Darkenhöld 30m
11:05 - 11:35 Cäinan Dawn 30m

Altar

00:00 - 01:00 Napalm Death 1h
21:50 - 22:50 Suffocation 1h
19:40 - 20:40 Carnivore A.D. 1h
17:40 - 18:30 Demolition Hammer 50m
16:00 - 16:40 Origin 40m
14:20 - 15:00 Benighted 40m
12:50 - 13:30 Misanthrope 40m
11:40 - 12:10 The Walking Dead Orchestra 30m
10:30 - 11:00 Drakwald 30m

Warzone

01:05 - 02:05 Rise Against 1h
22:55 - 23:55 Bad Religion 1h
20:45 - 21:45 Svinkels 1h
18:35 - 19:35 Uncommon Men From Mars 1h
16:45 - 17:35 Burning Heads 50m
15:05 - 15:55 Seven Hate 50m
13:35 - 14:15 Hard-Ons 40m
12:15 - 12:45 Spermbirds 30m
11:05 - 11:35 Bunkum 30m

Valley

00:00 - 01:00 Corrosion of Conformity 1h
21:50 - 22:50 Eyehategod 1h
19:40 - 20:40 Church of Misery 1h
17:40 - 18:30 Crowbar 50m
16:00 - 16:40 Bongzilla 40m
14:20 - 15:00 Celeste 40m
12:50 - 13:30 Dopethrone 40m
11:40 - 12:10 Sons of Otis 30m
10:30 - 11:00 Fange 30m

Day 2 (Saturday 23/6)

Mainstage01

23:30 - 01:00 Avenged Sevenfold 1h30m
21:05 - 22:20 Deftones 1h15m
18:55 - 19:55 Bullet For My Valentine 1h
16:55 - 17:45 Jonathan Davis 50m
15:05 - 15:55 Tremonti 50m
13:35 - 14:15 In This Moment 40m
12:15 - 12:45 Savage Messiah 30m
11:05 - 11:35 Breed Machine 30m

Mainstage02

01:05 - 02:05 Parkway Drive 1h
22:25 - 23:25 Limp Bikzit 1h
20:00 - 21:00 Body Count 1h
17:50 - 18:50 Pleymo 1h
16:00 - 16:50 Powerflo 50m
14:20 - 15:00 Rise of The Northstar 40m
12:50 - 13:30 Eskimo Callboy 40m
11:40 - 12:10 Black Bomb A 30m
10:30 - 11:00 Redemption 30m

Temple

01:05 - 02:05 Dimmu Borgir 1h
22:55 - 23:55 Watain 1h
20:45 - 21:45 Enslaved 1h
18:35 - 19:35 Arkona 1h
16:45 - 17:35 Heilung 50m
15:05 - 15:55 Oranssi Pazuzu 50m
13:35 - 14:15 Misthyrming 40m
12:15 - 12:45 Hantaoma 30m
11:05 - 11:35 Pensees Nocturnes 30m

Altar

00:00 - 01:00 Nile 1h
21:50 - 22:50 Children of Bodom 1h
19:40 - 20:40 Kataklysm 1h
17:40 - 18:30 Memoriam 50m
16:00 - 16:40 Akercocke 40m
14:20 - 15:00 Psykup 40m
12:50 - 13:30 Demilich 40m
11:40 - 12:10 Bloodshot Dawn 30m
10:30 - 11:00 Hexecutor 30m

Warzone

01:05 - 02:05 Hatebreed 1h
22:55 - 23:55 Cro-Mags 1h
20:45 - 21:45 Madball 1h
18:35 - 19:35 Terror 1h
16:45 - 17:35 Modern Life Is War 50m
15:05 - 15:55 Turnstile 50m
13:35 - 14:15 Knocked Loose 40m
12:15 - 12:45 Get The Shot 30m
11:05 - 11:35 Incendiary 30m

Valley

00:00 - 01:00 Neurosis 1h
21:50 - 22:50 Dead Cross 1h
19:40 - 20:40 Orange Goblin 1h
17:40 - 18:30 Dälek 50m
16:00 - 16:40 Ho99o9 40m
14:20 - 15:00 1000mods 40m
12:50 - 13:30 Jessica93 40m
11:40 - 12:10 Monolord 30m
10:30 - 11:00 Black Rainbows 30m

Day 3 (Sunday 24/6)

Mainstage01

00:55 - 02:05 Nightwish 1h10m
21:30 - 23:00 Iron Maiden 1h30m
19:20 - 20:20 Megadeth 1h
17:30 - 18:20 Accept 50m
15:50 - 16:35 Iced Earth 45m
14:20 - 15:00 L7 40m
12:50 - 13:30 Primal Fear 40m
11:40 - 12:10 Orden Ogan 30m
10:30 - 11:00 The Raven Age 30m

Mainstage02

23:50 - 00:50 Marilyn Manson 1h
20:25 - 21:25 Alice In Chains 1h
18:25 - 19:15 Arch Enemy 50m
16:40 - 17:25 Killswitch Engage 45m
15:05 - 15:45 Asking Alexandria 40m
13:35 - 14:15 Shinedown 40m
12:15 - 12:45 Stray From The Path 30m
11:05 - 11:35 Feed The Rhino 30m

Temple

01:05 - 02:05 Carpenter Brut 1h
22:35 - 23:35 Ensiferum 1h
20:25 - 21:25 Septicflesh 1h
18:25 - 19:15 Batushka 50m
16:40 - 17:30 Mänegarm 50m
15:05 - 15:45 Tombs 40m
13:35 - 14:15 The Great Old Ones 40m
12:15 - 12:45 Au-Dessus 30m
11:05 - 11:35 Plebeian Grandstand 30m

Altar

00:00 - 01:00 Exodus 1h
21:30 - 22:30 At The Gates 1h
19:20 - 20:20 Amorphis 1h
17:35 - 18:20 Exhorder 45m
15:50 - 16:35 The Lurking Fear 45m
14:20 - 15:00 Exumer 40m
12:50 - 13:30 Rotten Sound 40m
11:40 - 12:10 Crisix 30m
10:30 - 11:00 Malkavian 30m

Warzone

01:05 - 02:05 Turbonegro 1h
22:35 - 23:35 The Hellacopters 1h
20:25 - 21:25 Gluecifer 1h
18:25 - 19:15 Backyard Babies 50m
16:40 - 17:30 Les Sheriff 50m
15:05 - 15:45 The Bronx 40m
13:35 - 14:15 The Lords of Atlamont 40m
12:15 - 12:45 The Good The Bad And The Zugly 30m
11:05 - 11:35 Pogo Car Crash Control 30m

Valley

00:00 - 01:00 Amenra 1h
21:30 - 22:30 Kadavar 1h
19:20 - 20:20 Baroness 1h
17:35 - 18:20 Zeal And Ardor 45m
15:50 - 16:35 Nebula 45m
14:20 - 15:00 Grave Pleasures 40m
12:50 - 13:30 Warning 40m
11:40 - 12:10 Lucifer 30m
10:30 - 11:00 The Texas Chainsaw Dust Lovers 30m

Official Website
www.hellfest.fr

Where known, bands are listed in order of status, starting with headliners (in bold). All line-ups are subject to change. Some festivals are subject to license. Booking fee and postage charges may apply to online ticket orders. See the terms and conditions of the ticket agency in question for details.

More News

Blood of The Sun setlistHatesphere London setlistSinsaenum London setlistCandlemass tour 2019Glenn Hughes London setlistLucifer London 2018 setlistPrimal Fear London setlistMetal Church tour 2019Dee Snider tour 2019Saxon tour 2019


Schedule

A yearly calendar of the concerts and festivals Jukebox:Metal plan to attend and/or review. Updated regularly with new shows and review/setlist links. Click here.

Subscribe

Subscribe to the Jukebox:Metal Dispatches RSS news feed or click here for more info