Wacken Open-Air 2010

Venue:
Wacken, Germany

Date(s):
August 5-7

Tickets:
€120,- SOLD OUT

Confirmed Bands:

Day 0 (4/8)

W.E.T. Stage/Headbangers Ballroom

00:00-01:00 Mambo Kurt 1h
23:20-23:45 Soul Stealer 25m
22:35-23:00 Penthagon 25m
21:50-22:15 Missing In Action 25m
21:05-21:30 Wistaria 25m
20:20-20:45 Total Riot 25m
19:35-20:00 Vice 25m
18:50-19:15 Frontal 25m
18:05-18:30 Battle Beast 25m
17:20-17:45 Forever Storm 25m
16:35-17:00 By The Patient 25m
15:50-16:15 Dymytry 25m
15:05-15:30 Raging Mob 25m
14:20-14:45 Snakebite 25m
13:35-14:00 No Dawn 25m
12:50-13:15 Void Creation 25m
12:00-12:30 Victims of Madness 30m

Wackinger Stage

22:00-23:00 Red Hot Chili Pipers 1h
20:00-21:00 Fiddler's Green 1h
18:00-19:00 Lord of The Lost 1h

Beer Garden Stage

22:00-23:00 Mambo Kurt 1h

Day 1 (5/8)

Black Stage

19:30-21:00 Mötley Crüe 1h30m
16:50-17:25 35m
16:00-16:45 Skyline 45m + guests

True Metal Stage

21:30-23:30 Iron Maiden 2h
17:30-19:00 Alice Cooper 1h30m

W.E.T. Stage/Headbangers Ballroom

23:00-23:45 Gojira 45m
22:10-22:40 30m
21:20-21:50 Macbeth 30m
20:15-21:00 Ghost Brigade 45m
19:30-19:55 Black Out Beauty 25m
18:45-19:10 Cangaco 25m
18:00-18:25 Hathurs 25m
17:15-17:40 Katana 25m
16:30-16:55 Vita Imana 25m
15:45-16:10 Altar 25m
15:00-15:25 Prayers of Sanity 25m
14:15-14:40 The Sixpounder 25m
13:30-13:55 Demolished 25m
12:45-13:10 Seven Ends 25m
12:00-12:25 Orcus O Dis 25m

Wackinger Stage

21:00-22:00 Hanggai 1h
19:00-20:00 Torfrock 1h
17:00-18:00 Svartsot 1h

Bullhead City

18:30-19:00 Spit Like This 30m

Beer Garden Stage

18:00-19:00 Mambo Kurt 1h

Day 2 (6/8)

Black Stage

02:00-03:00 Corvus Corax 1h
23:15-00:30 Slayer 1h15m
20:30-21:30 Arch Enemy 1h
18:00-19:00 Endstille 1h
15:30-16:30 Die Apokalyptischen Reiter 1h
13:00-14:00 Orphaned Land 1h
11:00-11:40 Dew-scented 40m

Kataklysm CANCELLED

True Metal Stage

00:45-01:45 Anvil 1h
21:45-23:00 Grave Digger 1h15m
19:15-20:15 Kamelot 1h
16:45-17:45 The Bosshoss 1h
14:15-15:15 Ill Niño 1h
11:45-12:45 Amorphis 1h

W.E.T. Stage/Headbangers Ballroom

02:10-02:55 Raven 45m
01:10-01:40 Imperium Dekadenz 30m
23:55-00:40 Ihsahn 45m
22:40-23:25 Secret of The Moon 45m
21:40-22:10 Holy Grail 30m
20:25-21:10 Broilers 45m
19:20-19:55 Lizzy Borden 35m
18:25-18:55 Evile 30m
17:25-18:00 Eternal Legacy 35m
16:30-17:00 The Other 30m
15:35-16:05 Mad Max 30m
14:40-15:10 Hackneyed 30m
13:45-14:15 Astral Doors 30m
12:50-13:20 Suicidal Angels 30m
11:55-12:25 Dead Means Nothing 30m
11:00-11:30 Brutus 30m

Wackinger Stage

22:00-23:00 Equilibrium 1h
20:00-21:00 Letzte Instanz 1h
18:00-19:00 Schlemish 1h

Party Stage

02:00-03:00 Atrocity 1h
23:15-00:15 1349 1h
20:30-21:30 Tarja 1h
18:00-19:00 Voivod 1h
15:30-16:30 Frei.Wild 1h
13:00-14:00 Job For A Cowboy 1h
11:00-11:40 End of Green 1h

Bullhead City

22:00-23:10 Circus of Horrors 1h10m

Beer Garden Stage

22:00-23:00 Mambo Kurt 1h
20:00-21:00 Fanfara Kalishnikov 1h
18:00-19:00 Hells Belles 1h

Day 3 (7/8)

Black Stage

00:30-01:30 Fear Factory 1h
22:00-23:00 Immortal 1h
19:30-20:30 Cannibal Corpse 1h
17:00-18:00 Lock Up 1h
14:30-15:30 Unleashed 1h
12:00-13:00 Ektomorf 1h

True Metal Stage

01:35-02:50 U.D.O. 1h15m
23:15-00:15 Soulfly 1h
20:45-21:45 Edguy 1h
18:15-19:15 W.A.S.P. 1h
15:45-16:45 Overkill 1h
13:15-14:15 Caliban 1h

W.E.T. Stage/Headbangers Ballroom

02:00-02:45 The Devil's Blood 45m
00:45-01:30 Killing Machine 45m
23:40-00:15 Despised Icon 35m
22:45-23:15 Rotting Christ 30m
21:35-22:20 Lake of Tears 45m
20:25-21:10 Sólstafir 45m
19:35-20:05 Debauchery 30m
18:40-19:10 Varg 30m
17:45-18:15 Metsatöll 30m
16:35-17:20 Die Kassierer 45m
15:40-16:10 Skanners 30m
14:45-15:15 Crucified Barbara 30m
13:50-14:20 Degradead 30m
12:55-13:25 The New Black 30m
12:00-12:30 Nightmare 30m

Wackinger Stage

22:00-23:00 Orden Ogan 1h
20:00-21:00 Týr 1h
18:00-19:00 The Keltics 1h

Party Stage

00:30-01:30 Tiamat 1h
22:00-23:00 Candlemass 1h
19:30-20:30 Stratovarius 1h
17:00-18:00 Delain 1h
14:30-15:30 Kampfar 1h
12:00-13:00 Smoke Blow 1h

Bullhead City

22:00-23:10 Circus of Horrors 1h10m

Beer Garden Stage

22:30-23:30 Mambo Kurt 1h
21:00-22:00 Hells Belles 1h
19:00-20:00 Fanfara Kalishnikov 1h

Primal Fear CANCELLED

Official Website:
www.wacken.com

Where known, bands are listed in order of status, starting with headliners (in bold). All line-ups are suject to change. Some festivals are subject to license. Booking fee and postage charges my apply to online ticket orders.

More News

Queen London setlistMegadeth tour 2018Deep Purple London setlistDepeche Mode London setlistAlice Cooper London setlistHelloween London setlistIron Maiden tour 2018Vader tour 2018G3 tour 2018Saxon tour 2018


Schedule

A yearly calendar of the concerts and festivals Jukebox:Metal plan to attend and/or review. Updated regularly with new shows and review/setlist links. Click here.

Subscribe

Subscribe to the Jukebox:Metal Dispatches RSS news feed or click here for more info