Sonisphere UK 2010

Venue
Knebworth House, Stevenage, England

Date(s)
July 30 - August 1

Tickets
£132.50 (two-day ticket)
£157.50 (two-day ticket incl. camping)
£40 (one-day ticket for 30/7)
£65 (one-day ticket for 31/7 or 1/8)
£40 (campervan pass)
£10 (car pass)
£10 (locker - in advance)
£5 (early entry on July 30)
The first few thousand weekend tickets paid for in full received a free ticket to Sonisphere Poland.

Confirmed Bands/Running Order

Day 1 (30/7)

Saturn Stage

21:30-23:00 Alice Cooper 1h30m
20:15-21:00 Gary Numan 45m
19:10-19:55 Europe 45m
18:10-18:50 Turisas 40m
17:00-17:40 Delain 40m

Bohemia Stage

23:10-00:10 Terrorvision 1h
22:00-22:45 65daysofstatic 45m
20:50-21:20 Sylosis 30m
19:40-20:10 Bigelf 30m
18:45-19:15 Black Spiders 30m

Fastway Cancelled

Jagermeister Stage

22:00-22:30 Karma To Burn 30m
21:00-21:30 Winnebago Deal 30m
20:00-20:30 October File 30m
19:00-19:30 Throats 30m
18:00-18:30 Little London 30m

Bowtime Bar Stage

22:30-23:00 Chrome Hoof 30m
21:30-22:00 Failsafe 30m
20:30-21:00 And So I Watch You From Afar 30m
19:30-20:00 Deaf Havana 30m
18:30-19:00 Chickenhawk 30m

Red Bull Bedroom Jam Stage

22:30-23:00 Fei Comodo 30m
21:30-22:00 Lower Than Atlantis 30m
20:30-21:00 March of The Raptors 30m
19:30-20:00 You And What Army 30m
18:30-19:00 Never Means Maybe 30m

Day 2 (31/7)

Apollo Stage

20:45-23:45 Rammstein 2h
18:25-19:25 Placebo 1h
16:40-17:25 Good Charlotte 45m
15:05-15:50 Papa Roach 45m
13:35-14:15 Anthrax 40m
12:25-12:55 Lacuna Coil 30m
11:15-11:45 Family Force 5 30m

Saturn Stage

19:35-20:25 Mötley Crüe 1h
17:30-18:15 Skunk Anansie 45m
15:55-16:35 Apocalyptica 40m
14:20-15:00 Fear Factory 40m
13:00-13:30 Soulfly 30m
11:50-12:20 Sabaton 30m

Bohemia Stage

00:30-01:15 Renegades 45m
23:00-00:00 Therapy? 1h
21:05-21:35 Polar Bear Club 30m
20:00-20:45 Gallows 45m
18:45-19:30 Corey Taylor 45m
17:50-18:25 Sick of It All 35m
14:45-15:15 Katatonia 30m
13:55-14:25 Futures 30m
13:05-13:35 Heaven's Basement 30m
12:15-12:45 Evile 30m
11:30-12:00 Enforcer 30m

Six Hour Sundown Cancelled

Jagermeister Stage

19:30-20:00 Earthtone 9 30m
18:30-19:00 Malefice 30m
17:30-18:00 Out of Sight 30m
16:30-17:00 The Casino Brawl 30m
15:30-16:00 Audrey Horne 30m
14:30-15:00 Young Legionaire 30m
13:30-14:00 Cerebral Ballzy 30m
12:30-13:00 Tom Hollister Trio 30m
11:30-12:00 RSJ 30m

Bowtime Bar Stage

20:00-20:30 Inme 30m
19:00-19:30 Bleed From Within 30m
18:00-18:30 Kellermensch 30m
17:00-17:30 Bury Tomorrow 30m
16:00-16:30 All Forgotten 30m
15:00-15:30 Rinoa 30m
14:00-14:30 While She Sleeps 30m
13:00-13:30 Cars On Fire 30m
12:00-12:30 Bow And Arrow 30m

Outcry Collective Cancelled

Red Bull Bedroom Jam Stage

20:00-20:30 General Fiasco 30m
19:00-19:30 Endless Dark 30m
18:00-18:30 Blitz Kids 30m
17:00-17:30 Japanese Voyeurs 30m
16:00-16:30 Little Fish 30m
15:00-15:30 Don Bronco 30m
14:00-14:30 No Mean City 30m
13:00-13:30 This Is Divine 30m
12:00-12:30 Stand Up Guy 30m

Day 3 (1/8)

Apollo Stage

20:45-23:45 Iron Maiden 2h
18:25-19:25 Pendulum 1h
16:40-17:25 Alice In Chains 45m
15:05-15:50 Slayer 45m
13:35-14:15 Skindred 40m
12:25-12:55 Madina Lake 30m
11:15-11:45 Karnivool 30m

Saturn Stage

19:35-20:25 Iggy And The Stooges 1h
17:30-18:15 The Cult 45m
15:55-16:35 Bring Me The Horizon 40m
14:20-15:00 Dir En Grey 40m
13:00-13:30 The Fab Beatles 30m
11:50-12:20 CKY 30m

Bohemia Stage

21:05-21:35 The Eighties Matchbox B-Line Disaster 30m
20:00-20:45 Funeral For A Friend 45m
18:45-19:30 Fightstar 45m
17:50-18:20 Converge 35m
14:45-15:15 The Union 30m
13:55-14:25 Voodoo Six 30m
13:05-13:35 Rise To Remain 30m
12:20-12:45 The Defiled 25m
11:00-12:00 Henry Rollins 1h

Municipal Waste Cancelled

Jagermeister Stage

19:30-20:00 Slaves To Gravity 30m
18:30-19:00 Sweet Savage 30m
17:30-18:00 GU Medicine 30m
16:30-17:00 Tiger Please 30m
15:30-16:00 Turbowolf 30m
14:30-15:00 Boys With X-Ray Eyes 30m
13:30-14:00 Sacred Mother Tongue 30m
12:30-13:00 Allies 30m
11:30-12:00 Slam Cartel 30m

Bowtime Bar Stage

20:00-20:30 The Ghost of A Thousand 30m
19:00-19:30 The Xcerts 30m
18:00-18:30 Inner City Dwellers 30m
17:00-17:30 Me Vs Hero 30m
16:00-16:30 Kvelertak 30m
15:00-15:30 TheWorldOnFire 30m
14:00-14:30 Straight Lines 30m
13:00-13:30 Bendal Interlude 30m
12:00-12:30 Firebug 30m

Philip Sayce Cancelled

Red Bull Bedroom Jam Stage

20:00-20:30 Kylesa 30m
19:00-19:30 Headcharger 30m
18:00-18:30 Army of Freshmen 30m
17:00-17:30 Heights 30m
16:00-16:30 Love Amongst Ruin 30m
15:00-15:30 Lights Go Blue 30m
14:00-14:30 After The Ordeal 30m
13:00-13:30 Hearts Under Fire 30m
12:00-12:30 Sacred Betrayal 30m

Official Website
www.sonispherefestivals.com/uk

Where known, bands are listed in order of status, starting with headliners (in bold). All line-ups are suject to change. Some festivals are subject to license. Booking fee and postage charges my apply to online ticket orders.

More News

Queen London setlistMegadeth tour 2018Deep Purple London setlistDepeche Mode London setlistAlice Cooper London setlistHelloween London setlistIron Maiden tour 2018Vader tour 2018G3 tour 2018Saxon tour 2018


Schedule

A yearly calendar of the concerts and festivals Jukebox:Metal plan to attend and/or review. Updated regularly with new shows and review/setlist links. Click here.

Subscribe

Subscribe to the Jukebox:Metal Dispatches RSS news feed or click here for more info